Turnkey rental with a long lease runway. Tenant locked in through February 2027, giving the new owner nearly a full year of guaranteed income. Clean, simple, and low-maintenance in an established New Port Richey pocket.

Quick Snapshot

  • Property type: Single-family home
  • Beds / Baths: 3 beds, 1 bath
  • Living area: 1,158 sqft
  • List price: $229,900
  • Current rent: $1,785 per month
  • Security deposit: $3,140
  • Lease expiration: 02/28/2027
  • Estimated ARV: $268,000

Why This Deal Works

  • Newer 1973 build than most Pasco inventory at this price, with cleaner mechanicals and a tighter envelope
  • Lease locked through 02/28/2027 at $1,785/month, with nearly a full year of income already underwritten before the buyer needs to lift a finger
  • 34653 inland location pulls coastal tenant demand at a discount to oceanfront pricing
  • Under-1,200 sqft footprint sits in the SFR landlord sweet spot: lower turnover cost, lower insurance, lower repair exposure

Investment Highlights

  • Annualized rent of $21,420 = ~9.3% gross yield on list, one of the strongest in coastal Pasco at this price band
  • 10+ months of guaranteed cash flow already on the books before any re-leasing decision is required
  • ~$38,000 ARV spread provides immediate equity buffer for cash-out refi, 1031 exchange, or quick resale
  • Sits within a 5-minute drive of the US-19 retail and employment corridor, keeping tenant demand consistent year-round

Additional Information:
Ready to move forward or need more details? Contact Jorge Vazquez today at 813-679-6177 or email jorge@graystoneig.com to discuss this opportunity and get your questions answered.

Book an Expert

New investor? Start with Jorge.

Jorge Vazquez – CEO & Investment Strategist at Graystone. Let’s make your portfolio stronger, steadier, and more profitable.

Deals? Book with Cody.

Meet Cody Bergstrom, Your Expert in Finding Deals Let’s find an off-market deal that actually works for you.

Need financing? Book with Lisa.

Meet Lisa Kaye Price, the LendingGig Top ML Let’s figure out the smartest way to fund your next deal.

Looking for PM? Book with Jay

Jay Michalec – COO & Property Management Expert at Graystone. Let’s make your rentals easier, calmer, and more profitable.

author avatar
Jorge Vazquez CEO
Jorge Vazquez is the CEO of Graystone Investment Group and coach at Property Profit Academy. With 20+ years of experience and 3,500+ real estate deals, he helps investors build wealth through smart strategies, from acquisition to property management. Featured in Forbes and winner of multiple awards, Jorge is known for making real estate simple and impactful. Real estate investor, educator, and CEO helping others build wealth through smart, long-term real estate strategies.